• Endorsement Questionnaires for North County Candidates (Cities of Alameda, Berkeley, Oakland)

    Candidate
    Last Name
    Candidate Full NameCitySeat
    AneyBeth AneyAlamedaSchool Dist
    ArreguinJesse ArreguínBerkeleyMayoral
    BabbittLaura BabittBerkeleySchool Dist
    BartlettBen BartlettBerkeleyCity Council
    BecklesJovanka BecklesAC Transit
    BontaRob BontaState Assmbly
    CasselberryJohn CasselberryAlamedaSchool Dist
    CastroVerna CastroAlamedaSchool Dist
    ChangMike ChangBerkeleySchool Dist
    DavilaCheryl DavilaBerkeleyCity Council
    DavisSam DavisOaklandSchool Dist
    EcholsElizabeth EcholsEB Parks
    FerranEli FerranOaklandCity Atty
    FifeCarroll FifeOaklandCity Council
    FongBenjamin FongAC Transit
    GalloNoel GalloOaklandCity Council
    HarrisonNorma J F HarrisonBerkeleySchool Dist
    HsiungWayne HsiungBerkeleyMayoral
    HurtyMark HurtyOaklandSchool Dist
    HutchinsonMichael HutchinsonOaklandSchool Dist
    IllgenRichard IllgenBerkeleyCity Council
    JohnsonXavier JohnsonBerkeleyRent Bd
    JohnsonDerreck JohnsonOaklandCity Council
    JonesDollene JonesAt-LargeAC Transit
    KalbDan KalbOaklandCity Council
    KaplanRebecca KaplanOaklandCity Council
    KelleyAndy KelleyBerkeleyRent Bd
    LaForceNorman LaForceEB Parks
    LawrenceSheila Pope LawrenceOaklandSchool Dist
    MarasovicCarole MarasovicBerkeleyRent Bd
    MatthewsDeborah MatthewsBerkeleyCity Council
    MendoncaMari Mendonca BerkeleyRent Bd
    MolinaKristina MolinaOaklandSchool Dist
    NgoTri NgoOaklandCity Council
    OddieJim OddieAlamedaCity Council
    PanahiSoulmaz PanahiBerkeleyRent Bd
    ParkerBarbara ParkerOaklandCity Atty
    PeeplesChris PeeplesAt-LargeAC Transit
    RayaRichard S. RayaOaklandCity Council
    ReidTreva ReidOaklandCity Council
    SantanaMaximo SantanaOaklandSchool Dist
    SharenkoAlexander SharenkoBerkeleyCity Council
    SpencerTrish Herrera SpencerAlamedaCity Council
    SweetMegan SweetAlamedaSchool Dist
    TaplinTerry TaplinBerkeleyCity Council
    TatmonMarchon TatmonOaklandCity Council
    ValerioVictor ValerioOaklandSchool Dist
    VasudeoAna VasudeoBerkeleySchool Dist
    VellaMalia VellaAlamedaCity Council
    WallaceJoe WallaceAC Transit
    WalshJean WalshAC Transit
    WaltonStephanie Dominguez WaltonOaklandCity Council
    WengrafSusan WengrafBerkeleyCity Council
    WhiteAmos WhiteAlamedaCity Council
    WilliamsJennifer WilliamsAlamedaSchool Dist
    WithrowBill WithrowPeralta Trst

    South County Candidates
    (Cities of
    Fremont, Hayward, Newark, San Leandro, Union City)

    East County Candidates
    (Cities of Dublin, Pleasanton, Livermore)